Privacy policy

Data protection

The protection of your personal data and your privacy is important to us. Of course, this also applies to your visit to our websites. We therefore want to make the data processing operations on our websites transparent and explain to you what we do to protect your data and what data we collect at all.

We commit ourselves to protect the data of the visitors of our web pages. Third parties will only be provided with the stored data in the manner described in this statement.

All personal data collected on the websites are stored and processed exclusively for your individual support, the transmission of product information or the submission of service offers.

We reserve the right to change the information provided in this privacy policy without notice to change legislation or jurisdiction. The current version published here is valid.

Basics

By using our website, you agree that we may collect certain data. In return we commit ourselves to protect your data at any time.

Third parties will only receive your personal information from us in the manner described in this Privacy Notice.

Cookies

When visiting our website, we do not collect any personal data by setting cookies, with the exception of the IP address. Only after your express consent data will be stored in personal form. Cookies are small text files that allow the user to recognize and analyze their use of websites.

In order to avoid the setting of cookies in general, you must set your browser so that they are created or rejected only with your consent. We point out, however, that without the setting of cookies areas of the website are limited or not usable.

Use and disclosure of personal data and earmarking

Additional personal data is collected if you provide us with this information or consent to the use of cookies.

All personal data will be collected, processed and used in accordance with the relevant provisions for the protection of personal data primarily for the purpose of your individual support, the transmission of product information or the submission of service offers.

As part of the processing of your inquiries and your use of our services, we hire service providers. The service providers are contractually obliged to comply with this privacy policy. Your personal data will be transmitted to third parties only with your express consent and insofar as these recipients have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. You can then decide whether or not to agree to a disclosure of your personal information to third parties.

By using our personal services or by your consent to the use of cookies, you hereby agree that data on your individual use of the web services we offer (log files, click behavior, searched articles, comments, participation in polls, Up – and downloads incl. photos) etc. unlimited, as long as they are necessary for the following purpose or until their withdrawal, stored and analyzed. You can revoke this consent at any time: info@andrion.ch. In the case of revocation of your consent, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference.

Privacy Policy for the use of Facebook plug-ins (Like-Button)

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” (“Like”) on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found online (link below).

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Facebook plugins
Privacy policy of Facebook

Privacy Policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, see the Google Privacy Policy (link below).

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection of the data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the available browser plug-in (link below).

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics.

Privacy policy of Google
Browser plugin

Privacy Policy for the use of YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. This tells the Youtube server which of our pages you have visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on how to handle user information, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy of YouTube

Legal basis

The Swiss Data Protection Act forms the basis of this privacy policy.

Change of privacy policy

We always adapt this privacy policy to new and changing needs as necessary. A fundamental change will be communicated prominently on the site in due course.

Baden, May 2018

STYLE SWITCHER

Header Style

Accent Color